Panelist

THE 2017 INDIA AFRICA ICT SUMMIT AND AWARDS
1-2 DEC 2017 | DELHI NCR| REPUBLIC OF INDIA
LIST OF PANELIST AND SPEAKERS

S.N NAME OF SPEAKERS ORGANIZATION TOPICS OF DISCUSSION
1 DR. SAURABH TIWARI DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL-DEPARTMENT OF TELECOMUNICATION , GOVT OF INDIA GOVT INITIATIVE IN INDIA & AFRICA
2 N.K GOYAL PRESIDENT CMAI EXPNASION OF TELECOMMUNICATION
3   NAGARAJ MUNIAPPA CHAIRMAN AND MANAGING DIRECTOR, PEC LTD. (A GOVT. OF INDIA ENTERPRISE) TRADE EXPANSION
4 JUSTICE RALPH OCHAN CHAIREMEN- PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION UGANDA JUDICIARY REFORM IN AFRICA
5 PROF RIPU RANJAN SINHA DIRECTOR GENERAL- ASIA AFRICA DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL . NECESSITIES OF UNSDG-2030
4 ABDUL ‘DEWALE’ MOHAMMED PERSIDENT – AFRICA ASIA SCHOLARS GLOBAL NETWORK ,UNITED KINGDOM UNITED NATIONS SUSTAINABILITY ISSUE AND CHALLENGES
5 PROF RAJENDRA S. SHIROLE HULT INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS SCHOOL, BOSTAN, USA STRATEGIC BUSINESS ALLIANCES
6 SANJAY MOHAPATRA PRESIDENT- COMPUTER SOCIETY OF INDIA SMART CITIES AND ITS EXPANSION
7 JUSTICE RALPH W. OCHAN DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS,UGANDA JUDICIARY REFORMS AND RECRUITMENT
8 M.S. KARTIHK SIF TECH LIMITED, JUBA, SOUTH SUDAN SOFTWARE EXPANSION
9 JOHN YATTA COSMAS LOKUN SIF TECH LIMITED, JUBA, SOUTH SUDAN SOFTWARE AND IT GROWTH
10 DR. DHEERAJ MEHROTRA NEXT  EDUCATION FUTURE OF EDUCATION
11 MR. ASHISH THAKRAL ADVANTAL TECHNOLOGIES BUSINESS EXPANSION
12 PROF B. SURESH LAL KAKTIYA UNIVERSITY SUSTANABILITY REFORM
13 NAGABUSHAN B.R. VALTECH SCOPE AND EXPANSION PLAN
14 PROF. A.K. KHARE CHAIRMEN -IEC UNIVERSITY HIMACHAL PREDESH CYBER EXPANSION
15 MCIVOR TERENCE UGANDA ELECTRICITY GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (UEGCL),UGANDA ROLE OF ICT AND ITS APPLICATION
16 BRAJ KISHORE GUPTA GIANT STEP MODERNIZATION OF EDUATION REFORM
17 KEITH MUHAKANIZI LOCAL GOVERNMENT FINANCE COMMISSION,UGANDA FINACIAL INCLUSION
18 GODFREY BYAMUKAMA KEREERE LOCAL GOVERNMENT FINANCE COMMISSION,UGANDA FINACIAL REFORM IN UGANDA
19 CAROL BISHAGENDA MINISTRY OF FINANCE PLANNING AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT,UGANDA UTILIZATION OF ICT IN FINACIAL PLANNING
20 BABIRYE CHRISTINE PEACE UGANDA PRISONS SERVICE, UGANDA PRISONS REFORM
21 DENIS ODONGKARA UGANDA REVENUE  AUTHORITY (URA) REVENUE AND ITS EXPANSION
22 EMETU MICHAEL EMODU MINISTRY OF DEFENCE & VETERAN AFFAIRS UGANDA SECURITY MECHANISM IN DEFENCE SERVICES
23 TANMAY MOHANTY LUMINOUS INFOWAYS PVT. LTD., INDIA STARTUP CHALLENGES AND E-COMMERCE
24 RAJEEV RANJAN ROY DAILY POST GOOD GOVERNANCE
25 SELGIO KANSIIMOMUHANGI ROKO CONSTRUCTION LTD CONSTRUCTION OPPERTUNITIES
26 CLARE NAFULA MINISTRY OF LANDS, HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT,UGANDA LAND REFORM USING ICT
27 PROF DHARAM SINGH JAT NAMIBIA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY ROLE OF ICT IN HIGHER EDUCATION AND RESEARCH
28 LUZINDANA ADAM PUBLIC OPINIONS [UGANDA] TEAM BUILDING
29 MR. HERBERT RUSOKE PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION RECRUITMENT AND ITS REFORM
30 DOHA TAHRI JOUTEY HASSANI AFRICA ASIA SCHOLARS GLOBAL NETWORK ,DUBAI UNITED ARAB EMARATE TRADE SECURITY